Professional activity as a choreographer and a dancer:

  • 2019 “What if”, choreographer, world premiere, La Biennale di Venezia 2019, Piccolo Arsenale theatre, Venice, Italy
  • 2019 “Woman before decision making”, La Biennale di Venezia 2019, outdoor space performance, Venice, Italy
  • 2019 “Woman before decision making”, TanzArt Festival, Eupen, Belgium
  • 2019 “Woman before decision making”, “Cortoindanza Logos 2019” international festival, Cagliari, Sardinia, Italy
  • 2019 “Hey, Kitty!” solo performance, “Officine Caos” International festival, Turin, Italy
  • 2018 “Woman before decision making”, International Festival of Modern Choreography, Vitebsk, Belarus
  • 2018 “Woman before decision making”, Masdanza Extensions, Teatro Victoria, Tenerife, Canary Islands, Spain
  • 2018, “Woman before decision making”, 23 MASDANZA International Contamporary Dance festival of the Canary Islands, Theatre of the Maspalomas Cultural Centre, Spain
  • 2018, “Woman before decision making”, 26ª QUINZENA DE DANÇA de Almada International Dance  festival,  Teatro Municipal Joaqium Benite, Portugal
  • 2018, “Hey, Kitty”, OPERA PRIMA international festival, Teatro Sociale, Rovigo, Italy
  • 2018, “Woman before decision making”, CORTOINDANZA International dance festival, Cagliari, Italy
  • 2018, “Woman before decision making”, Gdansk International Solo Dance Festival, Poland
  • 2018, “Hey, Kitty”, choreographer, dancer, FAKI festival, Zagreb, Croatia
  • 2018, “The Hours of Vision”, choreographer, dancer, III International Forum of Theatre Youth of the CIS, Baltic States and Georgia, Yerevan, Armenia
  • 2018, “Hey, Kitty”, ARMMONO International Festival of Performing Arts, Yerevan, Armenia
  • 2018, “Woman before decision making”, UNIT MOTIVES festival, Thessaloniki, Greece
  • 2018, “Woman before decision making”, choreographer, dancer, STUTTGART SOLO DANCE CONTEST, Germany
  • 2017, “Blessed” dance routine, choreographer, GLOBAL FEST International Dance Contest, Moscow, Russia
  • 2017, “Unexpected” performance at Yerevan State Choreographic College, choreographer assistant (Irma Cardano, Italy)
  • 2017, “Blessed” dance routine, choreography, FKM international dance festival, National Theater in Belgrade, Serbia
  • 2017, “Hey, Kitty!”, Solo dance-film performance: (Idea, choreography, libretto, dance)  Akademie der Kunste, Berlin, Germany
  • 2016 “Triptych” Modern ballet performance- choreographer, DIANA VISHNEVA CONTEXT, Moscow, Russia
  • 2016 “Hours of vision” Modern ballet performance- choreographer, dancer; SOUTH CAUCASUS CONTEMPORARY DANCE & EXPERIMENTAL ART FESTIVAL In Tbilisi, Rustaveli State Theater, Tbilisi, Georgia
  • 2015 “Carmen” Opera by Bizet, leading dance artist, National Academic Opera and Ballet Theater, Yerevan, Armenia
  • 2015 “Sinful passions” modern-ballet performance in 1 act: director,  librettist, choreographer, at National Academic Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yerevan, Armenia
  • 2015 “Money Is Your God” performance- choreographer, Yerevan ,Armenia
  • 2014 “La Vita Nuova”, “GISANE” performing arts festival, Yerevan State Theatre Of The Young Spectator, Armenia
  • 2014 “La Vita Nuova”, HIGHFEST international performing arts festival, “Hamazgayin” State Theatre, Yerevan, Armenia
  • 2013 “La Vita Nuova”  modern-ballet performance – director,  librettist, choreographer, dancer “Royal District” Theatre, SOUTH CAUCASUS CONTEMPORARY DANCE & EXPERIMENTAL ART Festival In Tbilisi, Georgia
  • 2013 “Colors” short dance performance- director,  librettist, choreographer, dancer, Russian Drama Theatre, Yerevan, Armenia
  • 2012-2013, “Cafes Jian music Lilit Pipoyan” concert, choreographer of dance routines and dancer Cafes Jian Center for the Arts, Yerevan, Armenia
  • 2011 “Golden city” performance- choreographer, State Theatre Of Musical Comedy, Yerevan, Armenia
  • 2011 “Medieval images”, HIGHFEST international performing arts festival, “Hamazgayin” State Theatre, Yerevan, Armenia
  • 2010 “Medieval images” modern ballet performance- director,  librettist, choreographer, Yerevan State Theatre of  Choreography,
  • 2010 Evening of tribute to Armenian poets, choreographer of dance routines,Yerevan State Puppet Theatre, Yerevan, Armenia
  • 2010-2013 “So you think to can dance 1,2,3” TV show program,  judge, choreographer, 40 dance routines, Yerevan, Armenia
  • 2009 “It’s by falling that we rise” dance performance- director,  librettist, choreographer, HIGHFEST international performing arts festival, “Hamazgayin” State Theatre, Yerevan, Armenia
  • 2009 “Charles Aznavour” musical performance, choreographer of dance routines, “Hamazgayin” State Theatre, Yerevan, Armenia
  • 2008 “Masks” dance routine, choreographer, dancer , National Academic Opera And Ballet Theatre, Yerevan, Armenia